; Hotel de libros: 1st meme!

1st meme!

20/8/12


-La mecánica es bien simple, pones tu reproductor en random y contestas las preguntas con un fragmento que te guste y/o concuerde con la pregunta de la canción que toca (sin hacer trampaaaa!)-

- ¿Eres hombre o mujer?: 
Down the street I'm the girl next door 
I'm the fox you've been waiting for 
Hello Daddy, hello Mom 
I'm your ch ch ch ch ch cherry bomb 
Hello world I'm your wild girl 
-Cherry bomb-The Runaways-
Soy una fox? o.O me quedo con el titulo de wild girl jaja

- ¿Cuando pierdes a los juegos dices?: 
You need coolin’, baby, I’m not foolin’, 
I’m gonna send you back to schoolin’, 
Way down inside honey, you need it, 
I’m gonna give you my love, 
I’m gonna give you my love. 

-Whole Lotta Love-Led Zeppelin-
necesito calmarme ... 

- ¿A veces nos preguntamos?:
How long how long will I slide
Separate my side I don’t
I don’t believe it’s bad
Slit my throat
It’s all I ever

-Otherside-Red Hot Chili Peppers-
o.O it's depresión time(?

- ¿Que deseo le pediste a una estrella?: 
Put me in a movie
come on, you know you like little girls
Put me in a movie
come on, you know you like

-Put me in a movie-Lana Del Rey-
Hasta ahora no me contrataron en ninguna película T_T

- ¿Una frase?: 
It's not what I need
No, your love's not what I need
So don't give it to me

-Evil Twin-Arctic Monkeys-
me canso de decirlo(? Orlando Bloom your love is not what I need!

- ¿Lo mejor?: 
When you came in the air went out.
And every shadow filled up with doubt.
I don't know who you think you are,
But before the night is trough,
I wanna do bad things with you. 

-Bad things-Jace Everett-
Yes! el intro de True Blood, quiero hacer cosas malas O___O 

- ¿Lo peor?: 
bite the lightning and tell me how it tastes
kung-fu fighting on your rollerskates
do the macarena in the devil's lair
but just don't sit down cause i've moved your chair

-Don't sit down 'cause I've moved your chair-Arctic Monkeys-
Odio hacer la macarena :/

- Descríbete: 

I'm a high school lover, and you're my favorite flavor
Love is all, all my soul
You're my playground love

Playground Love-Air
mi lado cursi que esta escondido bajo candado jaja

- ¿Qué piensan las personas acerca de ti?: 
You look like you’ve been for breakfast at the heartbreak hotel 
Inside of a back booth by the 
Pamphlets and the literature on how to lose
Your waitress was miserable and so was your food
If you’re gonna try and walk on water
Make sure you wear your comfortable shoes

Piledriver waltz-Arctic Monkeys
o.O no me hablen de desayunos o de corazones rotos!

- ¿Lo peor que pensaron de vos?: 
Just as every cop 
is a criminal
And all the sinners saints
As heads is tails
just call me Lucifer
'Cause I'm in need of some restraint

Symphathy for the Devil-Guns n Roses (cover)
:O wtf asi que la gente piensa que soy lucifer? 

- ¿Cómo describirías tu anterior relación sentimental?:
You see us comin' 
And you all together run for cover 
We're takin over this town 

Cowboys from hell-Pantera
no comments jaja

- ¿Describe tu actual relación?:
thirty notes in the mailbox
will tell ya that I'm coming home
and I think I'm gonna stick around
for a while so you're not alone

Dead leaves and the dirty ground-The white stripes
salgo con un acosador(?

- ¿Cómo eres respecto al amor?:
Darling, you can be so unforgiving,
you can be so unloving,
you can be misunderstanding
but i don't know how to feel without your love...

Me and the moon-The Drums
entonces ... elijo mal(?

- ¿Cómo es tu vida?: 
They’re chasing the days to be free again
Painting the sky blue
And twilight black again
(oh)

I the sun-Lights on
free!!

- ¿Un consejo?: 
Keep an eye on the killer
Borrowed from a friend
Cause if he had its ways
Who know where all of this might end

Out of Dreams-The rascals
Como diría chabelo: ojo... mucho ojo(?

- ¿Qué le dirías a la persona que menos bancás?: 
Can't you see I'm trying?
I don't even like it. I just lied to
Get to your apartment, now I'm staying
Here just for a while
I can't think 'cause I'm just way too tired

Is this it-Peter Bjorn & John (cover)

- ¿Algo que nunca dirías?: 
'cause boys don't cry 
Boys don't cry

Boys don't cry-The Cure
Todos tenemos derecho a llorar(?

- ¿Lo importante?: 
So you think you can stone me and spit in my eye.
So you think you can love me and leave me to die.
Oh, baby, can't do this to me, baby,
Just gotta get out, just gotta get right outta here.

Bohemian Rhapsody-Queen
suena a una amenaza o.O

- ¿Cómo empezó todo?:
Take me down to the paradise city 
Where the grass is green 
And the girls are pretty 
Take me home (Oh, won't you please take me home)

Paradise city-Guns n roses

- ¿Cómo termina?: 
And if a double- decker bus
Crashes into us
To die by your side
Is such a heavenly way to die
And if a ten-ton truck
Kills the both of us
To die by your side
Well, the pleasure - the privilege is mine

There is a light and it never goes out-The Smiths
un buen final :)

4 comentarios:

  1. Yay, lo hiciste x3

    Quedaron muy buenas algunas ^^

    Besos :3
    P.D: Si te dieron ganas, escuchá SHINee sdklsklgsdglkd :D /psycho smile/

    ResponderEliminar
    Respuestas
    1. después de tantas promesas al fin lo hice jaja
      :)

      Eliminar
  2. Jajajaja como me reí con algunas de tus respuestas xD Me encanto la de "Bad Things", amo esa canción (aunque mi madre diga que es una canción pervertida)... Creo que yo también hice un meme parecido, pero eran diferentes preguntas (pero aun así, mi iTunes no me apoyo en lo mas mínimo jajaja)

    Un beso!

    ResponderEliminar
    Respuestas
    1. jaja a mi también me gusta la canción Bad Things y también me dicen que es una canción pervertida jaja

      Eliminar

Expresa tu opinión pero recuerda hacerlo siempre con respeto ^^
Muchas gracias por pasar :)

Hotel de libros. Con tecnología de Blogger.
Coffee© :: Diseñado por Belén Vieparoles :: Política de privacidad :: 2013